Chapter 1. Research Scope
1.1. Research Objectives
1.2. Market Definition
1.3. Analysis Period
1.4. Market Size Breakdown by Segments
1.4.1. Market size breakdown, by type
1.4.2. Market size breakdown, by end user
1.4.3. Market size breakdown, by region
1.4.4. Market size breakdown, by country
1.5. Market Data Reporting Unit
1.5.1. Volume
1.5.2. Value
1.6. Key Stakeholders
Chapter 2. Research Methodology
2.1. Secondary Research
2.1.1. Paid
2.1.2. Unpaid
2.1.3. P&S Intelligence database
2.2. Primary Research
2.3. Market Size Estimation
2.4. Data Triangulation
2.5. Currency Conversion Rates
2.6. Assumptions for the Study
2.7. Notes and Caveats
Chapter 3. Executive Summary
Chapter 4. Market Indicators
Chapter 5. Industry Outlook
5.1. Market Dynamics
5.1.1. Trends
5.1.2. Drivers
5.1.3. Restraints/challenges
5.1.4. Impact analysis of drivers/restraints
5.2. Impact of COVID-19
5.3. Porter’s Five Forces Analysis
5.3.1. Bargaining power of buyers
5.3.2. Bargaining power of suppliers
5.3.3. Threat of new entrants
5.3.4. Intensity of rivalry
5.3.5. Threat of substitutes
Chapter 6. Global Market
6.1. Overview
6.2. Market Volume, by Type (2017–2030)
6.3. Market Revenue, by Type (2017–2030)
6.4. Market Volume, by End User (2017–2030)
6.5. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
6.6. Market Volume, by Region (2017–2030)
6.7. Market Revenue, by Region (2017–2030)
Chapter 7. North America Market
7.1. Overview
7.2. Market Volume, by Type (2017–2030)
7.3. Market Revenue, by Type (2017–2030)
7.4. Market Volume, by End User (2017–2030)
7.5. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
7.6. Market Volume, by Country (2017–2030)
7.7. Market Revenue, by Country (2017–2030)
Chapter 8. Europe Market
8.1. Overview
8.2. Market Volume, by Type (2017–2030)
8.3. Market Revenue, by Type (2017–2030)
8.4. Market Volume, by End User (2017–2030)
8.5. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
8.6. Market Volume, by Country (2017–2030)
8.7. Market Revenue, by Country (2017–2030)
Chapter 9. APAC Market
9.1. Overview
9.2. Market Volume, by Type (2017–2030)
9.3. Market Revenue, by Type (2017–2030)
9.4. Market Volume, by End User (2017–2030)
9.5. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
9.6. Market Volume, by Country (2017–2030)
9.7. Market Revenue, by Country (2017–2030)
Chapter 10. LATAM Market
10.1. Overview
10.2. Market Volume, by Type (2017–2030)
10.3. Market Revenue, by Type (2017–2030)
10.4. Market Volume, by End User (2017–2030)
10.5. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
10.6. Market Volume, by Country (2017–2030)
10.7. Market Revenue, by Country (2017–2030)
Chapter 11. MEA Market
11.1. Overview
11.2. Market Volume, by Type (2017–2030)
11.3. Market Revenue, by Type (2017–2030)
11.4. Market Volume, by End User (2017–2030)
11.5. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
11.6. Market Volume, by Country (2017–2030)
11.7. Market Revenue, by Country (2017–2030)
Chapter 12. U.S. Market
12.1. Overview
12.2. Market Volume, by Type (2017–2030)
12.3. Market Revenue, by Type (2017–2030)
12.4. Market Volume, by End User (2017–2030)
12.5. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
Chapter 13. Canada Market
13.1. Overview
13.2. Market Volume, by Type (2017–2030)
13.3. Market Revenue, by Type (2017–2030)
13.4. Market Volume, by End User (2017–2030)
13.5. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
Chapter 14. Germany Market
14.1. Overview
14.2. Market Volume, by Type (2017–2030)
14.3. Market Revenue, by Type (2017–2030)
14.4. Market Volume, by End User (2017–2030)
14.5. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
Chapter 15. France Market
15.1. Overview
15.2. Market Volume, by Type (2017–2030)
15.3. Market Revenue, by Type (2017–2030)
15.4. Market Volume, by End User (2017–2030)
15.5. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
Chapter 16. U.K. Market
16.1. Overview
16.2. Market Volume, by Type (2017–2030)
16.3. Market Revenue, by Type (2017–2030)
16.4. Market Volume, by End User (2017–2030)
16.5. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
Chapter 17. Italy Market
17.1. Overview
17.2. Market Volume, by Type (2017–2030)
17.3. Market Revenue, by Type (2017–2030)
17.4. Market Volume, by End User (2017–2030)
17.5. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
Chapter 18. Spain Market
18.1. Overview
18.2. Market Volume, by Type (2017–2030)
18.3. Market Revenue, by Type (2017–2030)
18.4. Market Volume, by End User (2017–2030)
18.5. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
Chapter 19. Japan Market
19.1. Overview
19.2. Market Volume, by Type (2017–2030)
19.3. Market Revenue, by Type (2017–2030)
19.4. Market Volume, by End User (2017–2030)
19.5. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
Chapter 20. China Market
20.1. Overview
20.2. Market Volume, by Type (2017–2030)
20.3. Market Revenue, by Type (2017–2030)
20.4. Market Volume, by End User (2017–2030)
20.5. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
Chapter 21. India Market
21.1. Overview
21.2. Market Volume, by Type (2017–2030)
21.3. Market Revenue, by Type (2017–2030)
21.4. Market Volume, by End User (2017–2030)
21.5. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
Chapter 22. Australia Market
22.1. Overview
22.2. Market Volume, by Type (2017–2030)
22.3. Market Revenue, by Type (2017–2030)
22.4. Market Volume, by End User (2017–2030)
22.5. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
Chapter 23. South Korea Market
23.1. Overview
23.2. Market Volume, by Type (2017–2030)
23.3. Market Revenue, by Type (2017–2030)
23.4. Market Volume, by End User (2017–2030)
23.5. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
Chapter 24. Brazil Market
24.1. Overview
24.2. Market Volume, by Type (2017–2030)
24.3. Market Revenue, by Type (2017–2030)
24.4. Market Volume, by End User (2017–2030)
24.5. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
Chapter 25. Mexico Market
25.1. Overview
25.2. Market Volume, by Type (2017–2030)
25.3. Market Revenue, by Type (2017–2030)
25.4. Market Volume, by End User (2017–2030)
25.5. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
Chapter 26. Saudi Arabia Market
26.1. Overview
26.2. Market Volume, by Type (2017–2030)
26.3. Market Revenue, by Type (2017–2030)
26.4. Market Volume, by End User (2017–2030)
26.5. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
Chapter 27. South Africa Market
27.1. Overview
27.2. Market Volume, by Type (2017–2030)
27.3. Market Revenue, by Type (2017–2030)
27.4. Market Volume, by End User (2017–2030)
27.5. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
Chapter 28. U.A.E. Market
28.1. Overview
28.2. Market Volume, by Type (2017–2030)
28.3. Market Revenue, by Type (2017–2030)
28.4. Market Volume, by End User (2017–2030)
28.5. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
Chapter 29. Competitive Landscape
29.1. List of Market Players and their Offerings
29.2. Competitive Benchmarking of Key Players
29.3. Product Benchmarking of Key Players
29.4. Recent Strategic Developments
Chapter 30. Company Profiles
30.1. Tata Chemicals Limited
30.1.1. Business overview
30.1.2. Product and service offerings
30.1.3. Key financial summary
30.2. American Chemet Corporation
30.2.1. Business overview
30.2.2. Product and service offerings
30.3. BASF SE
30.3.1. Business overview
30.3.2. Product and service offerings
30.3.3. Key financial summary
30.4. EVERZINC GROUP
30.4.1. Business overview
30.4.2. Product and service offerings
30.5. Flaurea Chemicals
30.5.1. Business overview
30.5.2. Product and service offerings
30.6. Global Chemical Co. Ltd.
30.6.1. Business overview
30.6.2. Product and service offerings
30.7. HAKUSUI TECH CO.,LTD.
30.7.1. Business overview
30.7.2. Product and service offerings
30.8. INTERMEDIATE CHEMICALS CO. LTD.
30.8.1. Business overview
30.8.2. Product and service offerings
30.9. Rech Chemical Co. Ltd.
30.9.1. Business overview
30.9.2. Product and service offerings
30.10. TIB Chemicals AG
30.10.1. Business overview
30.10.2. Product and service offerings
30.11. Weifang Longda Zinc Industry Co., Ltd.
30.11.1. Business overview
30.11.2. Product and service offerings
30.12. Zochem LLC
30.12.1. Business overview
30.12.2. Product and service offerings
30.13. ProChem, Inc.
30.13.1. Business overview
30.13.2. Product and service offerings
30.14. Purity Zinc Metals
30.14.1. Business overview
30.14.2. Product and service offerings
30.15. Old Bridge Chemicals, Inc
30.15.1. Business overview
30.15.2. Product and service offerings
Chapter 31. Appendix
31.1. Abbreviations
31.2. Sources and References
31.3. Related Reports
| ※参考情報 亜鉛化学品は、亜鉛を原料とした化合物や製品を指し、主に産業や農業、化粧品など様々な分野で利用されています。亜鉛は、自然界において比較的豊富に存在する金属元素であり、腐食防止や育成促進、抗菌作用などの特性を有しています。そのため、亜鉛化学品は多岐にわたる用途を持っています。 亜鉛化学品の種類として、まず亜鉛塩類が挙げられます。亜鉛塩類には、亜鉛酸塩、亜鉛硫酸塩、亜鉛クロライドなどが含まれます。これらは主に工業用の化学原料として使用され、塗料や樹脂、ゴムの加香剤などに用いられています。亜鉛酸塩は特に防腐剤としての特性を持つため、食品や医薬品の保存にも使用されることがあります。 次に、亜鉛化合物の中で特に重要なのは亜鉛 oxideです。亜鉛 oxideは白色の粉末であり、主に医薬品や化粧品、ゴム、プラスチック、塗料などに利用されています。医療分野では、亜鉛 oxideは傷の治療や皮膚の保護を目的とした外用薬に用いられることが多いです。また、化粧品では、肌のトラブルを改善するための成分として注目されています。 さらに、亜鉛は農業においても重要な素材です。亜鉛肥料は、作物の成長に必要不可欠な微量元素として使用されており、特に穀物類や果樹においてその効果が顕著です。亜鉛が不足すると、作物は成長不良を起こし、生産量が減少するため、亜鉛肥料は農業生産の向上に寄与します。 亜鉛化学品のもう一つの重要な分野は金属コーティングです。亜鉛メッキは、鉄鋼製品を酸化や腐食から守るために広く利用されています。亜鉛を薄く塗布することで、表面の保護層が形成され、耐候性が向上します。亜鉛メッキは、自動車部品や建材、家電製品など、多岐にわたる製品に使用されており、その市場は非常に広いです。 亜鉛化学品は、製造プロセスにおいても特色があります。亜鉛の抽出や精製は、主に火法と湿法によって行われます。火法は高温で亜鉛鉱石を溶かし、金属を分離する手法で、湿法は水溶液中で化学反応を利用して亜鉛を抽出する方法です。これらのプロセスは、亜鉛化学品の品質や特性に大きな影響を与えます。 最近では、亜鉛化学品の環境への配慮も重要なテーマとなっています。亜鉛のリサイクル技術が進展しており、廃棄物や副産物から亜鉛を再生成する取り組みが行われています。このように、持続可能な社会に向けた取り組みとして、亜鉛の再利用が求められています。 将来的には、亜鉛化学品の用途はさらに広がると考えられています。特に、電子機器や新素材などの分野において、亜鉛の特性を活かした新しい材料や製品が登場する可能性があります。これにより、亜鉛化学品の需要は引き続き高まるでしょう。 以上のように、亜鉛化学品はその特性や用途の多様性により、多くの産業で重要な役割を果たしています。また、環境への配慮や持続可能性を考慮した開発も進んでおり、今後の展望も非常に明るいと言えるでしょう。 |
*** 免責事項 ***
https://www.globalresearch.co.jp/disclaimer/

