Chapter 1. Research Scope
1.1. Research Objectives
1.2. Market Definition
1.3. Analysis Period
1.4. Market Size Breakdown by Segments
1.4.1. Market size breakdown, by type
1.4.2. Market size breakdown, by component
1.4.3. Market size breakdown, by application
1.4.4. Market size breakdown, by end user
1.4.5. Market size breakdown, by region
1.5. Market Data Reporting Unit
1.5.1. Value
1.6. Key Stakeholders
Chapter 2. Research Methodology
2.1. Secondary Research
2.1.1. Paid
2.1.2. Unpaid
2.1.3. P&S Intelligence database
2.2. Primary Research
2.3. Market Size Estimation
2.4. Data Triangulation
2.5. Currency Conversion Rates
2.6. Assumptions for the Study
2.7. Notes and Caveats
Chapter 3. Executive Summary
Chapter 4. Market Indicators
Chapter 5. Industry Outlook
5.1. Market Dynamics
5.1.1. Trends
5.1.2. Drivers
5.1.3. Restraints/challenges
5.1.4. Impact analysis of drivers/restraints
5.2. Impact of COVID-19
5.3. Porter’s Five Forces Analysis
5.3.1. Bargaining power of buyers
5.3.2. Bargaining power of suppliers
5.3.3. Threat of new entrants
5.3.4. Intensity of rivalry
5.3.5. Threat of substitutes
Chapter 6. Global Market
6.1. Overview
6.2. Market Revenue, by Type (2017–2030)
6.3. Market Revenue, by Component (2017–2030)
6.4. Market Revenue, by Application (2017–2030)
6.5. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
6.6. Market Revenue, by Region (2017–2030)
Chapter 7. North America Market
7.1. Overview
7.2. Market Revenue, by Type (2017–2030)
7.3. Market Revenue, by Component (2017–2030)
7.4. Market Revenue, by Application (2017–2030)
7.5. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
7.6. Market Revenue, by Country (2017–2030)
Chapter 8. Europe Market
8.1. Overview
8.2. Market Revenue, by Type (2017–2030)
8.3. Market Revenue, by Component (2017–2030)
8.4. Market Revenue, by Application (2017–2030)
8.5. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
8.6. Market Revenue, by Country (2017–2030)
Chapter 9. APAC Market
9.1. Overview
9.2. Market Revenue, by Type (2017–2030)
9.3. Market Revenue, by Component (2017–2030)
9.4. Market Revenue, by Application (2017–2030)
9.5. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
9.6. Market Revenue, by Country (2017–2030)
Chapter 10. LATAM Market
10.1. Overview
10.2. Market Revenue, by Type (2017–2030)
10.3. Market Revenue, by Component (2017–2030)
10.4. Market Revenue, by Application (2017–2030)
10.5. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
10.6. Market Revenue, by Country (2017–2030)
Chapter 11. MEA Market
11.1. Overview
11.2. Market Revenue, by Type (2017–2030)
11.3. Market Revenue, by Component (2017–2030)
11.4. Market Revenue, by Application (2017–2030)
11.5. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
11.6. Market Revenue, by Country (2017–2030)
Chapter 12. U.S. Market
12.1. Overview
12.2. Market Revenue, by Type (2017–2030)
12.3. Market Revenue, by Component (2017–2030)
12.4. Market Revenue, by Application (2017–2030)
12.5. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
Chapter 13. Canada Market
13.1. Overview
13.2. Market Revenue, by Type (2017–2030)
13.3. Market Revenue, by Component (2017–2030)
13.4. Market Revenue, by Application (2017–2030)
13.5. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
Chapter 14. Germany Market
14.1. Overview
14.2. Market Revenue, by Type (2017–2030)
14.3. Market Revenue, by Component (2017–2030)
14.4. Market Revenue, by Application (2017–2030)
14.5. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
Chapter 15. France Market
15.1. Overview
15.2. Market Revenue, by Type (2017–2030)
15.3. Market Revenue, by Component (2017–2030)
15.4. Market Revenue, by Application (2017–2030)
15.5. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
Chapter 16. U.K. Market
16.1. Overview
16.2. Market Revenue, by Type (2017–2030)
16.3. Market Revenue, by Component (2017–2030)
16.4. Market Revenue, by Application (2017–2030)
16.5. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
Chapter 17. Italy Market
17.1. Overview
17.2. Market Revenue, by Type (2017–2030)
17.3. Market Revenue, by Component (2017–2030)
17.4. Market Revenue, by Application (2017–2030)
17.5. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
Chapter 18. Spain Market
18.1. Overview
18.2. Market Revenue, by Type (2017–2030)
18.3. Market Revenue, by Component (2017–2030)
18.4. Market Revenue, by Application (2017–2030)
18.5. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
Chapter 19. Japan Market
19.1. Overview
19.2. Market Revenue, by Type (2017–2030)
19.3. Market Revenue, by Component (2017–2030)
19.4. Market Revenue, by Application (2017–2030)
19.5. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
Chapter 20. China Market
20.1. Overview
20.2. Market Revenue, by Type (2017–2030)
20.3. Market Revenue, by Component (2017–2030)
20.4. Market Revenue, by Application (2017–2030)
20.5. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
Chapter 21. India Market
21.1. Overview
21.2. Market Revenue, by Type (2017–2030)
21.3. Market Revenue, by Component (2017–2030)
21.4. Market Revenue, by Application (2017–2030)
21.5. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
Chapter 22. Australia Market
22.1. Overview
22.2. Market Revenue, by Type (2017–2030)
22.3. Market Revenue, by Component (2017–2030)
22.4. Market Revenue, by Application (2017–2030)
22.5. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
Chapter 23. South Korea Market
23.1. Overview
23.2. Market Revenue, by Type (2017–2030)
23.3. Market Revenue, by Component (2017–2030)
23.4. Market Revenue, by Application (2017–2030)
23.5. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
Chapter 24. Brazil Market
24.1. Overview
24.2. Market Revenue, by Type (2017–2030)
24.3. Market Revenue, by Component (2017–2030)
24.4. Market Revenue, by Application (2017–2030)
24.5. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
Chapter 25. Mexico Market
25.1. Overview
25.2. Market Revenue, by Type (2017–2030)
25.3. Market Revenue, by Component (2017–2030)
25.4. Market Revenue, by Application (2017–2030)
25.5. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
Chapter 26. Saudi Arabia Market
26.1. Overview
26.2. Market Revenue, by Type (2017–2030)
26.3. Market Revenue, by Component (2017–2030)
26.4. Market Revenue, by Application (2017–2030)
26.5. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
Chapter 27. South Africa Market
27.1. Overview
27.2. Market Revenue, by Type (2017–2030)
27.3. Market Revenue, by Component (2017–2030)
27.4. Market Revenue, by Application (2017–2030)
27.5. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
Chapter 28. U.A.E. Market
28.1. Overview
28.2. Market Revenue, by Type (2017–2030)
28.3. Market Revenue, by Component (2017–2030)
28.4. Market Revenue, by Application (2017–2030)
28.5. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
Chapter 29. Competitive Landscape
29.1. List of Market Players and their Offerings
29.2. Competitive Benchmarking of Key Players
29.3. Product Benchmarking of Key Players
29.4. Recent Strategic Developments
Chapter 30. Company Profiles
30.1. Kapsch TrafficCom AG
30.1.1. Business overview
30.1.2. Product and service offerings
30.1.3. Key financial summary
30.2. Siemens AG
30.2.1. Business overview
30.2.2. Product and service offerings
30.2.3. Key financial summary
30.3. Hangzhou Hikvision Digital Technology Co., Ltd
30.3.1. Business overview
30.3.2. Product and service offerings
30.3.3. Key financial summary
30.4. Genetec Inc.
30.4.1. Business overview
30.4.2. Product and service offerings
30.5. Adaptive Recognition Hungary Zrt.
30.5.1. Business overview
30.5.2. Product and service offerings
30.6. JENOPTIK AG
30.6.1. Business overview
30.6.2. Product and service offerings
30.6.3. Key financial summary
30.7. EFKON India Pvt. Ltd.
30.7.1. Business overview
30.7.2. Product and service offerings
30.8. Nedap N.V.
30.8.1. Business overview
30.8.2. Product and service offerings
30.8.3. Key financial summary
30.9. Digital Recognition Ltd.
30.9.1. Business overview
30.9.2. Product and service offerings
30.10. Euro Car Parks Ltd
30.10.1. Business overview
30.10.2. Product and service offerings
30.11. First Parking LLP
30.11.1. Business overview
30.11.2. Product and service offerings
30.12. Q-Free ASA
30.12.1. Business overview
30.12.2. Product and service offerings
30.12.3. Key financial summary
30.13. Motorola Solutions, Inc.
30.13.1. Business overview
30.13.2. Product and service offerings
30.13.3. Key financial summary
30.14. Leonardo S.p.A.
30.14.1. Business overview
30.14.2. Product and service offerings
30.14.3. Key financial summary
30.15. VAXTOR TECHNOLOGIES S.L.
30.15.1. Business overview
30.15.2. Product and service offerings
Chapter 31. Appendix
31.1. Abbreviations
31.2. Sources and References
31.3. Related Reports
| ※参考情報 自動ナンバープレート認識(ANPR)システムは、車両のナンバープレートを自動的に認識し、デジタルデータ化する技術です。このシステムは、映像解析技術、画像処理、そして機械学習などの先進的な技術を駆使しており、交通監視や治安維持、通行料金の徴収など、さまざまな場面で利用されています。 ANPRシステムの基本的な動作は、道路上に設置されたカメラが車両のナンバープレートを撮影し、その画像から文字を抽出することにあります。撮影された画像は、暗号化されることなくそのまま処理され、特定のアルゴリズムに基づいてプレートの文字情報が識別されます。この認識結果は、データベースに保存された情報と照合されることで、車両の所有者や通行履歴などの情報を取得することが可能となります。 ANPRシステムの種類には、固定式と移動式の2つの主なカテゴリがあります。固定式は、特定の場所に設置され、常時監視を行うものです。交通の多い交差点や高速道路などに設置され、交通量の管理や不正通行の検出に利用されます。これに対して、移動式は、パトカーなどに装着され、警察官が巡回する際に行動するものです。これにより、特定の地域での犯罪の抑止や、逃走車両の追跡などが可能になります。 ANPRの用途は多岐にわたります。最も一般的な利用方法は、交通監視や法律遵守のための取り締まりです。ナンバープレートをリアルタイムで認識することにより、速度超過や無免許運転などの違反行為を即座に把握し、迅速に対応することができます。また、駐車場の管理や料金徴収においても、ANPRは重要な役割を果たしています。自動車が駐車場に入る際にナンバープレートを認識し、利用時間に応じて自動的に料金を算出することが可能です。 さらに、ANPRはセキュリティ分野でも活用されています。特定の施設やエリアに入る車両を管理するため、事前に登録されたナンバープレートを持つ車両のみが立ち入ることを許可するシステムが構築されています。これにより、高いセキュリティレベルを維持しつつ、スムーズなアクセスを実現することができます。 ANPRに関連する技術には、画像処理技術や光学文字認識(OCR)が含まれます。画像処理技術は、カメラが捉えた画像の質を向上させ、ナンバープレートの文字や数字をより鮮明にするために使用されます。これにより、異なる環境や天候条件での認識精度が向上します。一方、OCR技術は、画像内の文字を認識し、コンピュータが理解できる形式に変換するために必要です。これらの技術が組み合わさることで、ANPRシステムの性能が大きく向上しています。 最近では、人工知能(AI)や機械学習を活用したANPRシステムも増加しています。これにより、過去のデータを学習させることで、認識精度を向上させ、正確性を向上させることが可能となりました。さらに、AIの進化によって、さまざまな言語やフォント、異なる国のナンバープレート形式にも対応できるようになっています。 ANPRは今後も進化し続け、交通管理や安全性の向上に寄与することが期待されています。自動運転技術との連携や、IoT(モノのインターネット)との統合によって、さらに多様な活用方法が見込まれています。このように、ANPRシステムは現代社会において欠かせない技術の一部となっており、今後の発展が楽しみです。 |
*** 免責事項 ***
https://www.globalresearch.co.jp/disclaimer/

