Chapter 1. Research Scope
1.1. Research Objectives
1.2. Market Definition
1.3. Analysis Period
1.4. Market Size Breakdown by Segments
1.4.1. Market size breakdown, by component
1.4.2. Market size breakdown, by network type
1.4.3. Market size breakdown, by deployment mode
1.4.4. Market size breakdown, by end user
1.4.5. Market size breakdown, by application
1.4.6. Market size breakdown, by region
1.4.7. Market size breakdown, by country
1.5. Market Data Reporting Unit
1.5.1. Value
1.6. Key Stakeholders
Chapter 2. Research Methodology
2.1. Secondary Research
2.1.1. Paid
2.1.2. Unpaid
2.1.3. P&S Intelligence database
2.2. Primary Research
2.3. Market Size Estimation
2.4. Data Triangulation
2.5. Currency Conversion Rates
2.6. Assumptions for the Study
2.7. Notes and Caveats
Chapter 3. Executive Summary
Chapter 4. Market Indicators
Chapter 5. Industry Outlook
5.1. Market Dynamics
5.1.1. Trends
5.1.2. Drivers
5.1.3. Restraints/challenges
5.1.4. Impact analysis of drivers/restraints
5.2. Impact of COVID-19
5.3. Porter’s Five Forces Analysis
5.3.1. Bargaining power of buyers
5.3.2. Bargaining power of suppliers
5.3.3. Threat of new entrants
5.3.4. Intensity of rivalry
5.3.5. Threat of substitutes
Chapter 6. Global Market
6.1. Overview
6.2. Market Revenue, by Component (2017–2030)
6.3. Market Revenue, by Network Type (2017–2030)
6.4. Market Revenue, by Deployment Mode (2017–2030)
6.5. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
6.6. Market Revenue, by Application (2017–2030)
6.7. Market Revenue, by Region (2017–2030)
Chapter 7. North America Market
7.1. Overview
7.2. Market Revenue, by Component (2017–2030)
7.3. Market Revenue, by Network Type (2017–2030)
7.4. Market Revenue, by Deployment Mode (2017–2030)
7.5. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
7.6. Market Revenue, by Application (2017–2030)
7.7. Market Revenue, by Country (2017–2030)
Chapter 8. Europe Market
8.1. Overview
8.2. Market Revenue, by Component (2017–2030)
8.3. Market Revenue, by Network Type (2017–2030)
8.4. Market Revenue, by Deployment Mode (2017–2030)
8.5. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
8.6. Market Revenue, by Application (2017–2030)
8.7. Market Revenue, by Country (2017–2030)
Chapter 9. APAC Market
9.1. Overview
9.2. Market Revenue, by Component (2017–2030)
9.3. Market Revenue, by Network Type (2017–2030)
9.4. Market Revenue, by Deployment Mode (2017–2030)
9.5. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
9.6. Market Revenue, by Application (2017–2030)
9.7. Market Revenue, by Country (2017–2030)
Chapter 10. LATAM Market
10.1. Overview
10.2. Market Revenue, by Component (2017–2030)
10.3. Market Revenue, by Network Type (2017–2030)
10.4. Market Revenue, by Deployment Mode (2017–2030)
10.5. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
10.6. Market Revenue, by Application (2017–2030)
10.7. Market Revenue, by Country (2017–2030)
Chapter 11. MEA Market
11.1. Overview
11.2. Market Revenue, by Component (2017–2030)
11.3. Market Revenue, by Network Type (2017–2030)
11.4. Market Revenue, by Deployment Mode (2017–2030)
11.5. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
11.6. Market Revenue, by Application (2017–2030)
11.7. Market Revenue, by Country (2017–2030)
Chapter 12. U.S. Market
12.1. Overview
12.2. Market Revenue, by Component (2017–2030)
12.3. Market Revenue, by Network Type (2017–2030)
12.4. Market Revenue, by Deployment Mode (2017–2030)
12.5. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
12.6. Market Revenue, by Application (2017–2030)
Chapter 13. Canada Market
13.1. Overview
13.2. Market Revenue, by Component (2017–2030)
13.3. Market Revenue, by Network Type (2017–2030)
13.4. Market Revenue, by Deployment Mode (2017–2030)
13.5. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
13.6. Market Revenue, by Application (2017–2030)
Chapter 14. Germany Market
14.1. Overview
14.2. Market Revenue, by Component (2017–2030)
14.3. Market Revenue, by Network Type (2017–2030)
14.4. Market Revenue, by Deployment Mode (2017–2030)
14.5. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
14.6. Market Revenue, by Application (2017–2030)
Chapter 15. France Market
15.1. Overview
15.2. Market Revenue, by Component (2017–2030)
15.3. Market Revenue, by Network Type (2017–2030)
15.4. Market Revenue, by Deployment Mode (2017–2030)
15.5. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
15.6. Market Revenue, by Application (2017–2030)
Chapter 16. U.K. Market
16.1. Overview
16.2. Market Revenue, by Component (2017–2030)
16.3. Market Revenue, by Network Type (2017–2030)
16.4. Market Revenue, by Deployment Mode (2017–2030)
16.5. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
16.6. Market Revenue, by Application (2017–2030)
Chapter 17. Italy Market
17.1. Overview
17.2. Market Revenue, by Component (2017–2030)
17.3. Market Revenue, by Network Type (2017–2030)
17.4. Market Revenue, by Deployment Mode (2017–2030)
17.5. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
17.6. Market Revenue, by Application (2017–2030)
Chapter 18. Spain Market
18.1. Overview
18.2. Market Revenue, by Component (2017–2030)
18.3. Market Revenue, by Network Type (2017–2030)
18.4. Market Revenue, by Deployment Mode (2017–2030)
18.5. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
18.6. Market Revenue, by Application (2017–2030)
Chapter 19. Japan Market
19.1. Overview
19.2. Market Revenue, by Component (2017–2030)
19.3. Market Revenue, by Network Type (2017–2030)
19.4. Market Revenue, by Deployment Mode (2017–2030)
19.5. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
19.6. Market Revenue, by Application (2017–2030)
Chapter 20. China Market
20.1. Overview
20.2. Market Revenue, by Component (2017–2030)
20.3. Market Revenue, by Network Type (2017–2030)
20.4. Market Revenue, by Deployment Mode (2017–2030)
20.5. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
20.6. Market Revenue, by Application (2017–2030)
Chapter 21. India Market
21.1. Overview
21.2. Market Revenue, by Component (2017–2030)
21.3. Market Revenue, by Network Type (2017–2030)
21.4. Market Revenue, by Deployment Mode (2017–2030)
21.5. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
21.6. Market Revenue, by Application (2017–2030)
Chapter 22. Australia Market
22.1. Overview
22.2. Market Revenue, by Component (2017–2030)
22.3. Market Revenue, by Network Type (2017–2030)
22.4. Market Revenue, by Deployment Mode (2017–2030)
22.5. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
22.6. Market Revenue, by Application (2017–2030)
Chapter 23. South Korea Market
23.1. Overview
23.2. Market Revenue, by Component (2017–2030)
23.3. Market Revenue, by Network Type (2017–2030)
23.4. Market Revenue, by Deployment Mode (2017–2030)
23.5. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
23.6. Market Revenue, by Application (2017–2030)
Chapter 24. Brazil Market
24.1. Overview
24.2. Market Revenue, by Component (2017–2030)
24.3. Market Revenue, by Network Type (2017–2030)
24.4. Market Revenue, by Deployment Mode (2017–2030)
24.5. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
24.6. Market Revenue, by Application (2017–2030)
Chapter 25. Mexico Market
25.1. Overview
25.2. Market Revenue, by Component (2017–2030)
25.3. Market Revenue, by Network Type (2017–2030)
25.4. Market Revenue, by Deployment Mode (2017–2030)
25.5. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
25.6. Market Revenue, by Application (2017–2030)
Chapter 26. Saudi Arabia Market
26.1. Overview
26.2. Market Revenue, by Component (2017–2030)
26.3. Market Revenue, by Network Type (2017–2030)
26.4. Market Revenue, by Deployment Mode (2017–2030)
26.5. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
26.6. Market Revenue, by Application (2017–2030)
Chapter 27. South Africa Market
27.1. Overview
27.2. Market Revenue, by Component (2017–2030)
27.3. Market Revenue, by Network Type (2017–2030)
27.4. Market Revenue, by Deployment Mode (2017–2030)
27.5. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
27.6. Market Revenue, by Application (2017–2030)
Chapter 28. U.A.E. Market
28.1. Overview
28.2. Market Revenue, by Component (2017–2030)
28.3. Market Revenue, by Network Type (2017–2030)
28.4. Market Revenue, by Deployment Mode (2017–2030)
28.5. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
28.6. Market Revenue, by Application (2017–2030)
Chapter 29. Competitive Landscape
29.1. List of Market Players and their Offerings
29.2. Competitive Benchmarking of Key Players
29.3. Product Benchmarking of Key Players
29.4. Recent Strategic Developments
Chapter 30. Company Profiles
30.1. Hewlett Packard Enterprise Company
30.1.1. Business overview
30.1.2. Product and service offerings
30.1.3. Key financial summary
30.2. Cisco Systems Inc.
30.2.1. Business overview
30.2.2. Product and service offerings
30.2.3. Key financial summary
30.3. NEC Corporation
30.3.1. Business overview
30.3.2. Product and service offerings
30.3.3. Key financial summary
30.4. Nokia Corporation
30.4.1. Business overview
30.4.2. Product and service offerings
30.4.3. Key financial summary
30.5. Cumucore Oy
30.5.1. Business overview
30.5.2. Product and service offerings
30.6. Affirmed Networks
30.6.1. Business overview
30.6.2. Product and service offerings
30.7. Druid Software
30.7.1. Business overview
30.7.2. Product and service offerings
30.8. Huawei Technologies Co. Ltd.
30.8.1. Business overview
30.8.2. Product and service offerings
30.9. Samsung Electronics Co. Ltd.
30.9.1. Business overview
30.9.2. Product and service offerings
30.9.3. Key financial summary
30.10. ZTE Corporation
30.10.1. Business overview
30.10.2. Product and service offerings
30.10.3. Key financial summary
30.11. Tech Mahindra Limited
30.11.1. Business overview
30.11.2. Product and service offerings
30.11.3. Key financial summary
30.12. Parallel Wireless Inc.
30.12.1. Business overview
30.12.2. Product and service offerings
30.13. Polaris Networks
30.13.1. Business overview
30.13.2. Product and service offerings
30.14. Telefonaktiebolaget LM Ericsson
30.14.1. Business overview
30.14.2. Product and service offerings
30.14.3. Key financial summary
30.15. Mavenir Systems Inc.
30.15.1. Business overview
30.15.2. Product and service offerings
Chapter 31. Appendix
31.1. Abbreviations
31.2. Sources and References
31.3. Related Reports
| ※参考情報 VEPC(仮想化EPC)は、「Virtualized Evolved Packet Core」の略称で、通信の基盤となるネットワークアーキテクチャの一部です。これにより、モバイル通信やデータ通信において、より効率的で柔軟なネットワーク管理が可能になります。EPCは、LTE(Long Term Evolution)および5Gネットワークにおいて、データパケットを処理・転送するためのコアネットワーク機能を提供するものですが、仮想化技術によってその機能をソフトウェアベースで実現するのがVEPCです。 VEPCの主な利点は、リソースの最適化とコスト削減です。従来のハードウェアベースのコアネットワークは、高価な専用装置を必要とし、スケーラビリティにも制約がありました。これは、需要の変動に応じた迅速な拡張や縮小が難しいことを意味します。しかし、VEPCは仮想マシン上で動作するため、必要に応じてリソースを追加したり削除したりすることが容易になります。これにより、運用コストが低減され、ネットワークの柔軟性が向上します。また、ハードウェアの依存度が低いため、特定のベンダーにロックインされるリスクも軽減されます。 VEPCは主に以下のような種類に分類されます。まず、フローベースのVEPCがあります。これは、トラフィックの処理を最適化するために、データフローに基づいて仮想インスタンスをスケジュールする方法です。次に、ユーザーベースのVEPCがあります。これは、ユーザーの接続状況に応じてリソースを割り当てるアプローチです。最後に、サービスベースのVEPCがあります。これは、特定のサービスやアプリケーションに対して最適化されたリソースを提供し、それによって高い品質のサービスを実現するものです。 VEPCは多くの用途に利用されています。まず、モバイル通信のインフラとしての役割があります。特に、5Gネットワークの普及に伴い、VEPCは次世代のモバイル通信サービスの根幹を担うことになります。また、IoT(Internet of Things)の環境においても、VEPCはデバイス同士の通信を管理し、効率的なデータ転送を実現します。さらに、エンタープライズ向けのプライベートネットワーク構築や、クラウドサービスとの統合も想定されています。 VEPCを支える関連技術も多数存在します。例えば、NFV(Network Functions Virtualization)やSDN(Software-Defined Networking)は、VEPCの基盤として欠かせない技術です。NFVは、ネットワーク機能をハードウェアから解放し、仮想化した環境で動作させることを可能にします。一方、SDNはネットワークの制御プレーンとデータプレーンを分離する仕組みであり、より動的なネットワーク管理を実現します。これにより、VEPCはリアルタイムでのトラフィック制御や監視が可能になり、迅速なインフラの変更に対応できます。 VEPCは、今後の通信業界の進化において重要な役割を果たすと考えられています。特に、デジタルトランスフォーメーションが進む中で、企業や組織が求める柔軟性やコスト効率性がますます重要になります。それに応じて、VEPCを活用した新たなサービスやビジネスモデルが登場し、なじみのある通信体験が進化していくことでしょう。最終的には、VEPCがもたらす多様なサービスと高品質な通信が、私たちの生活をより豊かにすることが期待されています。 |
*** 免責事項 ***
https://www.globalresearch.co.jp/disclaimer/

